?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 August 2010 @ 03:12 pm
FMK (Like a Meme almost)  


I NEED SOME MAJOR CHEERING UP, PEEPS! (While yes, the Prop 8 overturning totally made me cry happy tears, it's not outweighing the shitstorm of my real life right now) And well, I was doing this on Tumblr last night and it was so fun, I wanted to bring it over here, only a little differently.

You comment and give me three people you want me to pick to Fuck, Marry, or Kill. Then I reply with my answers and give YOU three people to F, M, K. You comment back to me and if you want another set of three, then give me three more. Give three to get three, see how it goes.

Here are some examples from Tumblr last night:



Ones given to me:

nikkidelphia asked: FMK: Popular - Marry Cherry, Harrison, Samantha

You seriously are being SO mean to me with this. LOL

F: Sam. She looks like she might be into some experimenting and wild kinky things
M: Harrison. Wanted to marry him then, still do.
K: Mary Cherry. Sorry, that is too much crazy for me to fuck or marry. She would totally stalk my ass!

rozf asked: VM: Wallace, Duncan, Weevil

F: Weevil. I wanna ride that hog of his. LOL
M: Wallace. Cause he’s an awesome best friend.
K: Duncan. Sorry dude, you’re living it up with your kid anyways!

nikkidelphia asked: Supernatural: John Winchester, Bobby, Castiel

WHY YOU GOTTA BE SO SO MEAN TO ME?!

F: John. Oh hale yes, I would ride him like a dime store pony!
M: Bobby. Cause me and him can chase idjits off our lawn.
K: Cas. Sorry dude, lack of experience and all. Plus process of elimination.

nikkidelphia asked: Buffy: Buffy, Willow, Xander

F: Buffy. If her and Spike are any indication, she doesn’t mind the kinky stuff I enjoy.
M: Willow. Hey, her and Tara took care of Dawn sooo.
K: Xander. Next time, don’t cheat. Cheater McGreeter. Bad. Bad. DNW.

nikkidelphia asked: FKM: True Blood - Pam, Jessica, Hoyt. I realize, you are SO going to kill me for this *ducks*

BITCH! LOL But I love you.

F: Pam. All fucking night long. Forever and ever.
M: Jessica. So adorable. I just want to love her.
K: Sorry Hoyt but only because of process of elimination. Hey, I’ll let you have a threesome with me and Jessica so you can die happy!

devotedbangel replied to your link: FMK, Hit me! FMK: BtVS: Andrew, Jonathan, Warren

F: Jonathan. Cause I think he would be all sweet and well, like Revenge of the Nerds says, all nerds think about is sex.
M: Andrew. He is too adorable for words. He could be my little housebitch.
K: Warren. He killed Tara and he’s an asshole. Enough said.

misskenton asked: FMK: Angel: Cordelia, Lilah, Fred

F: Lilah, she’s a wildcat in the sack. Plus, she likes to roleplay
M: Cordy. She’s all heart and she loves completely.
K: Fred. Is this even a surprise? LOL

devotedbangel replied to your link: FMK, Hit me! FMK: The Office: Jim, Michael, Dwight : )

F: Dwight. As weird as it sounds, he gets SO many chicks. Angela, that girl in the city, Pam’s sister. DAYUM.
M: Jim. He’s good marriage material, just ask Pam.
K: Michael. He is too stupid to function.

Ones I gave to nikkiwawa79

FMK: David Boreanaz killer edition: Luc Crash (Crow Wicked Prayer), Adam Carr (Valentine), Angelus (BTVS/ATS)
FMK: Silly edition: Tumblr, Twitter, LiveJournal
FMK: Threesome edition: Cordelia/Angel, Mulder/Scully, Eric/Sookie
FMK: I feel mean edition: Peter (Fringe), Angel (ATS), Eric (True Blood)
FMK: Buffy's boyfriends edition: Angel, Spike, Riley (as if they were all on BTVS, no ATS versions)
FMK: All Spike: Soulless!Spike, Chipped!Spike, Souled!Spike
FMK: Joshua Jackson edition: Pacey (Dawson's Creek), Peter (Fringe), Charlie (The Mighty Ducks)
FMK: Sire vampire edition: Darla (ATS), Lorena (True Blood), Godric (True Blood)
FMK: Badass vampire edition: Spike (BTVS), Eric (True Blood), Damon (Vampire Diaries)
FMK: Brooding vampire edition: Angel (ATS), Bill (True Blood), Stefan (Vampire Diaries)
FMK: Crazy vampire edition: Drusilla (BTVS), Birthdayverse!Angel (ATS), Franklin (True Blood)
FMK: BTVS!Angel, ATS!Angel, Seeley Booth

Ones I gave yazizzle33

FMK: Threesome edition: Cordelia/Angel, Mulder/Scully, House/Cuddy
FMK: Scully edition: TV-Verse!Scully, Fight The Future Movieverse!Scully, I Want To Believe MovieVerse!Scully
FMK: House edition: Cuddy, House, Wilson
FMK: Hottie celebs edition: Gillian Anderson, Charisma Carpenter, Lisa Edelstein

Ones I gave afrocurl

FMK: Jason Dohring edition: Logan (Veronica Mars), Josef (Moonlight), Greg (Party Down)

Ones I gave devotedbangel

FMK: BTVS!Angel, ATS!Angel, Seeley Booth
FMK: Cullen vamps edition: Edward, Carlisle, Emmet

Ones I gave diseased_inside

FMK: Fight Club edition (Book or movie): Tyler, The Narrator, Marla
FMK: Dracula book edition: Dracula, Mina, Lucy
FMK: Your supernatural creations edition: Lostrus, Dale, Violet
FMK: Henry Rollins, Tom Waits, Trent Reznor
FMK: Me Edition: Me when we first met, Me in college, Me now. ;)

And here are a list of the fandoms I know. Movies and celebs too, toss those in if you want. If I haven't seen the movie, I will go by the pretty.


Angel, Arrested Development, Being Erica, Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Doctor Who, Gossip Girl, Greek, House, Rome, Popular, Port Charles, Sex and the City, The Legend of the Seeker, The Middleman, True Blood, Veronica Mars, Better Off Ted, Burn Notice, Dexter, General Hospital, Glee, Hung, Law and Order: Criminal Intent, Law and Order: Special Victims Unit, Leverage, Nip/Tuck, No Heroics, Nurse Jackie, One Life to Live, Psych, Raising the Bar, Scrubs, Secret Diary of a Call Girl, Supernatural, The Office (US), Ugly Betty, United States of Tara, Weeds, Absoultely Fabulous, American Gothic. Big Shots, Black Books, Carnivale, Conviction, Cupid (the original version), Deadwood, Dirt, Extras, Freaks and Geeks, Grosse Pointe, Hex, In Justice, Jake 2.0, Kindred: The Embraced, Kitchen Confidential, Melrose Place (new and old), Miracles, Miss Match, Moonlight, Murphy Brown, My Name is Earl, Profit, Point Pleasant, Pushing Daisies, Roswell, Six Feet Under, The Office (UK), The Sopranos, The Young Ones, Valentine, Xena, X-Files

Feel free to pass this around, link it, whatever. Whoever comments, if I'm not familiar with them, I will just check their profile to give them a FMK. :) Remember, give three to get three!
 
 
Current Music: Dave Gahan - Deeper And Deeper | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
WeHo M.: VM - A Good Oneafrocurl on August 4th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
I'm going girls this time:

VM Ladies: Veronica, Lilly, Kendall
Kelly: VM: Internet for Pornxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
Well, I do love the ladies. LOL

F: Kendall. Does this need to be explained?
M: Veronica. We would be a duo of awesome.
K: Lilly. Well, she already was killed once, she's used to it.

Doctor Who edition: Amy, Rory, Eleven.
(no subject) - afrocurl on August 4th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - afrocurl on August 4th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Angry Scientist: DM: The boysangryscientist on August 4th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC)
FMK!
Turk, JD, Dr Cox
Kelly: KM: Pointingxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
Re: FMK!
F: Dr. Cox. I couldn't stand more than one night. LOL
M: Turk. Just ask Carla, he's a good hubby.
K: JD. He is just too into himself!

Carnivale edition: Brother Justin, Ben, Jonesy
Re: FMK! - angryscientist on August 4th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: FMK! - xlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: FMK! - angryscientist on August 4th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: FMK! - xlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lauratdlauratd on August 4th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
too busy planning meeting up with friends to dance in the streets of SF tonight (and bonus- diet has been going well so I can wear my fav jean without killing myself zipping them) to play the game

but I just wanted to send you a constitutionally approved ((((((hug)))))))
Kelly: Abominationxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
I'm totally happy to hear the diet is going so well! Make sure you dance extra hard for me, okay?
(no subject) - lauratd on August 4th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
do do do dosentine on August 4th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Pam was already asked, so I'll go for:

True Blood: Sophie-Anne, Lafayette, Jason
Kelly: TB: Fangbangedxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
F: Jason. There must be a reason all the girls in Bon Temps like him!
M: Lafayette. Like most marriages, it would be sexless. LOL
K: Sophie-Anne. No sir, I don't like her.

Spike edition: Soulless!Spike, Chipped!Spike, Souled!Spike

(I am always curious on peep's answers to this one)
the Vera: SFU: David & Keith S2thevera on August 4th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
In spirit of my today's David post...

SFU: David, Keith, Nate
Kellyxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 07:13 pm (UTC)
F: Keith. Yum!
M: David. We have similar ideas and family structure wants.
K: Nate. Well, he already died and he was pretty much a selfish bastard at times.

Harry Potter edition: Snape, Sirius, Lupin ;)
(no subject) - thevera on August 4th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thevera on August 5th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 9th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Liz: Dante & Olivializwontcry on August 4th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
General Hospital edition: Sonny, Dante, Jax.
Kelly: KM: Pointingxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
F: Sonny. I'm trying to get pregnant and his super sperm would totally knock me up just by being in the same room as him.
M: Jax. He really is a great husband.
K: Dante. Sorry dude, last in, first out.

Random musicians edition: Kelly Clarkson, Axl Rose, Slash
(no subject) - lizwontcry on August 4th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
one of the shiny, happy people: [criminalminds] Garciaaygul on August 4th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
Random Showtime edition: Dr. O'Hara, Nancy Botwin, Rita
Kellyxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Oooh, me likey, me likey lots.

F: Dr. O'Hara. A thousand times Dr. O'Hara
M: Rita. She's a good mom and wife
K: Nancy. She has been annoying the hell out of me lately.

True Blood: Eric, Franklin, Bill :)
(no subject) - aygul on August 5th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 9th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sarahboy_named_susie on August 4th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
I was just thinking about you and how it's been waaaay too long since we talked, but everything's been fucking crazy with me too for about the entire summer. We need to talk, I miss ya babes!

That said, Rick, Neil, Vyvyan.
Kelly: Cat BFFxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
I almost called you Friday because I was having the worst day of my life. But I knew you were at work and by the time you were off, well, I will tell you about it. This weekend good?

F: Vyvyan. That would be totally wild as hale!
M: Rick. Only cause of process of elimination. He'll never get a job.
K: Neil. His sad panda act gets old.

Okay, Doctor Who for you: Four, Nine, Eleven :)
(no subject) - boy_named_susie on August 5th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 9th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Eibhlin with a Bimpetusofadream on August 4th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Because I love this game ;D

True Blood: Bill, Eric, Alcide
Kelly: DW: 10/Donnaxlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
I love it too!

F: Eric. No contest.
M: Alcide. He seems so upset that Debbie left him.
K: Sorry Beeeelll. LOL

Doctor Who, Companion edition: Donna, Rose, Martha.
(no subject) - impetusofadream on August 4th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 4th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - impetusofadream on August 4th, 2010 11:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on August 9th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - impetusofadream on August 13th, 2010 03:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
housem24fan: Buffy Icon-IWRY.1housem24fan on August 6th, 2010 09:15 am (UTC)
Intriguing meme. :)

Since it's the first series I noticed that hasn't been done:

Xena Edition: Xena, Ares, Gabrielle



Edited at 2010-08-06 01:17 pm (UTC)
Kellyxlivvielockex on August 9th, 2010 06:09 pm (UTC)
This one too me FOREVER.

F: Ares. He's a God, no contest.
M: Gabrielle. She's so loyal and we know she makes a great partner.
K: Xena. I hated to do it but she can take care of herself and fight her way out of Hades.

Harry Potter edition: Ron, Hermoine, Harry
Jessjessm on August 6th, 2010 12:59 pm (UTC)
Angel - Manly Edition: Wesley, Gunn, Angel
Freaks and Geeks - All Freaks: Ken, Nick, Daniel
Dexter: Debra, Rita, Maria
Kelly: AD: Steve Holtxlivvielockex on August 9th, 2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
Angel:

F: Wesley. He's got that darkness and I likes it.
M: Gunn. I love him and I want to be with him forever and ever.
K: Angel. Well, it's not like we could do anything without his soul going poof! LOL

Freaks and Geeks:

F: Daniel. It's James Freaking Franco!
M: Ken. I always thought he was a sweetheart. Plus, totally smart. And funny.
K: Nick. You should have never sung Styx or you wouldn't be on this list, dude. LOL

Dexter:

F: Maria. She is spicy hot and well, we know she likes sneaking around. ;)
M: Rita. She's a great mom, works hard, love her.
K: Debra. Sorry Debra. I curse a lot too but even your mouth is too much for me.

Okay now you get three:

Arrested Development: Michael, GOB, Buster
Supernatural: Ruby, Bela, Jo
BTVS/Angel: BTVS!Wesley, Pre-Kidnapping!Wesley, Post-Kidnapping!Wesley
(no subject) - jessm on August 10th, 2010 10:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - impetusofadream on August 13th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC) (Expand)