?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Kelly: Charisma Gay Floorxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
OMFG I KNOW! I HATE HER.

No, I don't, I love her. *hung head*
And no one dared to disturb the sounds of silencesagee_x3 on July 14th, 2010 07:35 pm (UTC)
Fiece, Flawless, Etc.

I love her ♥
Kelly: Charisma Gay Fishnetsxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:02 am (UTC)
Totally, totally agreed. :)
Nikki: charisma-i know what boys likenikkiwawa79 on July 14th, 2010 07:48 pm (UTC)
I don't know what haters would even step in here. Yeah, they don't want a piece of this. Just sayin'.

GODDESS, FLAWLESS, HBIC, IMMORTAL JFC. I CAN GO ON AND ON AND ON. <3333
Kelly: Charisma Gay Assxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
*snorts* You know those haters always find their way to my LJ. I have some kind of asshole attractant. LOL
Chrissy: Angel: A/C true lovechrissy_ny on July 14th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
gah she is so beautiful!

I haven't been keeping up with her...or read the interviews you posted yet. I can't wait. :)
Kelly: Charisma Gay VMxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:08 am (UTC)
She is blowing up with work lately. It's crazy! I'm so excited for her!
yazizzle33: Charisma - Sexyyazizzle33 on July 15th, 2010 12:27 am (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOU FOR THIS, ESPECIALLY FOR THE INTERVIEWS! &hearts&hearts&hearts

And all I've got to say about CC is she's a frakking GODDESS!

Yep.
Kelly: Charisma Gay Fishnetsxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:09 am (UTC)
I try to post as many interviews on fycc as I can but sometimes, they get lost in the Tumblr shuffle. She is doing SO many these days and I could not be happier.
yazizzle33: Charisma - Sexyyazizzle33 on July 31st, 2010 05:43 am (UTC)
I know what you mean. That's one of the things I dislike about Tumblr, because, depending on how many people you're following, you can miss some important information. But yeah to her doing lots of interviews! It's love to me because I wasn't in fandom when AtS was on, so I feel like I really missed out. :(
Buffy Summersbtvsbonesheroes on July 15th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
LOVE HER.
Kelly: Charisma Gay VMxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:09 am (UTC)
Me too! Me too!
Bruce Wayne: Buffy: She's a Hebruce_xx_wayne on July 21st, 2010 06:01 am (UTC)
Gah! I love Cordelia!
Kelly: Charisma Gayxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
Love Cordy too! She is totally amazing. :)
how long do you have to live, karen?eleusis_walks on July 27th, 2010 07:44 am (UTC)
She looks amaaaaazing, but that beautiful birthmark on the right side of her mouth looks like it might be gone? I hope she just has make-up on over it.

Ed: Omg in that last pic is that a boytoy? Werk it girl, he is hottt. And check the lion tat on Charisma's foot, that is new. Lionhearted girl amirite.

Edited at 2010-07-27 07:47 am (UTC)
Kelly: Charisma Gay Assxlivvielockex on July 31st, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
That is her co-star in Psychosis, Paul Schlour I think is how you spell his name. He dated Jennifer Aniston for a while. She got that Aslan tattoo a few years back. She is so lionhearted, love it.

I think her birthmark is in the newest pics from the IGN The Expendables party. I will have to check the HQ stills.
how long do you have to live, karen?eleusis_walks on July 31st, 2010 04:14 am (UTC)
Oh good. It'd just be a shame if she'd had it removed due to a melanoma scare or something, I think it's so distinctive and gorgeous. I have a little beauty mark like that on my cheek and I love it.