?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 March 2010 @ 12:11 pm
142 Icons (Jan-Feb '10)  
BTVS: 56
ATS: 44
LEGEND OF THE SEEKER: 10
OTHER: 32

PLEASE CREDIT. PLEASE DO NOT HOTLINK. PLEASE DO NOT REPOST/DISTRIBUTE WITHOUT PERMISSION. THAT MEANS YOU, FANPOP/TUMBLR USERS!!



BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56


ANGEL THE SERIES


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44



LEGEND OF THE SEEKER


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10



OTHER


1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Kellyxlivvielockex on March 9th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much, bb. I'm always proud of my text, mostly cause it makes me laugh.
sarahroswellcandygal on March 9th, 2010 04:59 pm (UTC)
amazing, snagged some willow and oz ones. =D
Kelly: Buffy: Ozxlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked them. Thanks for commenting.
(Deleted comment)
Kelly: ATS: Wes RAWR!xlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC)
LOL I always do text that makes ME laugh so I think that's why they turn out so well. Gotta be true to yourself. Thanks so much for the awesome comment.
whatisyourchildhoodtrauma: Cookie Unftokiohotelsucks on March 9th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
LOL the text on some of these is so priceless.

Great icons!
Kelly: C/A Convergencexlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. I always try to go for the funny text. :)
foreverxkissesforeverxkisses on March 9th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
OMG #7 of the LotS ones!!!!
*flails!*

and the Dawn fangirl moment and the last few Tara ones!! <3 <3 <3
Kelly: Buffy: W/T Beachxlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:01 pm (UTC)
Gotta love when quotes from other shows work on icons. LOL I kind of love that Dawn fangirl moment sfm. Thanks for the lovely comment.
Nikki: ats: C/A true lovenikkiwawa79 on March 9th, 2010 05:49 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS as always! Out of all these icons, the one that stood out was the Parker/Buffy one LMFAO You made it all meaningful and romantic. I can't stop laughing ♥
Kelly: C/A Sunnydalexlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:03 pm (UTC)
OMG! You remember I told you I was going to do a Buffy/Parker icon for shits and giggles? That was the one. I was seriously laughing so hard when I made it. Further proof that you can take ANY cap and make people think the people in it had some big epic love story.
carpenyxcarpenyx on March 9th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
these are great! i lol'd at the cara one, "she can kill you with her brain" hehe
Kelly: LOTS: R/K Moonlightxlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:04 pm (UTC)
Cara CAN totally kill you with her brain. Or, according to deej's cracky recaps, impregnate you with a look. Either way, she's dangerous. LOL
(Deleted comment)
Kelly: ANTM: Cookiexlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:04 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks bb. I'm really glad you liked them.
Lisa: Faithsley - Killerobiwahn on March 9th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Beautiful set love! Number 37 of Buffy made me LOL, especially since I always imagine that's what is going through his mind at that moment, haha.

Photobucket

(gif made by girly_scribbles)

Kelly: ATS: Wes/Faith Hurtxlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
Just his expression, right behind her, his mouth wide open, it really did look like he was like "woah! Check that booty" (not that Wes would ever say those exact words but still!)

And come on, if you had ED boobs in your eyeline, you'd be checking them out too. LOL
Cori: Angel_Cordy_Lovedsxymami0909 on March 9th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
OMG Icon beautyness!!! I LOVE THEM ALL!
Kelly: C/A Soulmatexlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much, bb. I'm glad you liked them. :)
Heather: Angelus/Cordy Close Encounterdejahnerra on March 10th, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Saving a bunch!
Kelly: C/A Steady to Hellxlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you liked them. :)
I lol'dzarahjoyce on March 10th, 2010 08:04 am (UTC)
These are fantastic! Snagging a hell lot!
Kelly: C/A Cutexlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you! I'm really glad you liked them. :)
ladysophiekitty: Tara/Willow Magicladysophiekitty on March 10th, 2010 01:16 pm (UTC)
YAY! I took several (including all the Tara ones). I will credit you when I use them!

These are fabulous!
Kelly: Buffy: W/T Dinnerxlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
Well I made the Tara ones with you in mind so I'm glad that you liked them.
Nina: BtVS - Bangelsiberian_angel on March 10th, 2010 03:42 pm (UTC)
Jeezus, the BtvS and AtS batch is amazing!!!!
Kelly: C/A Animated lovexlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much and thank you for commenting. :)
secondalto on March 10th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
I had to take the Lafayette one, it's gorgeous.
Kelly: ATS: Team Angelxlivvielockex on March 16th, 2010 02:09 pm (UTC)
He's a gorgeous man so it makes it easy to icon him. LOL Thank you for commenting.