?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 March 2009 @ 03:38 pm
8 Character Questions Meme  
01. Do you like this character?
I think it's pretty clear by my undying devotion to not only Cordelia but Charisma Carpenter that I do a whole lot more than just "like" her. I'm in love with her.

02. What name's do you call this character?
Cordelia, Cordy

03. What image/color do you associate with the character?
Red. Those red leather pants in Eternity, that dark red dress from The Wish, that red dress photo shoot. And purple too. Oh, and she really rocks the light blues. Damn she looks good in anything.

04. What image/song do you associate with this character?
This is going to sound strange but Rainbow High from Evita. Because seriously, that comment she made to Dennis about playing the Madonna version of Evita always sticks in my head. And well, Cordy had the reverse from Rainbow High. She was Christian Dior'ed and she lost it all.

05. What blood-type do you think this character is?
O Negative, universal donor

06. Of all of the titles that this character appears in, what character do you like to put this character with?
That is a no-brainer. Angel. Friends make the best lovers.

07. What would you want to say to this character?
"I LOVE your shoes! Let's go shopping. I've got a black AMEX with your name on it, darling!"

08. What do you want to do with this character?
Besides the clearly naughty and dirty things? Like storyline wise? Canon ATS would have ended after they took care of the ballet job in Waiting In The Wings. Angel would get a chance to profess his love, Cordy would profess hers. They would live happily ever after, raising Connor, finally having a real family (composed of the gang). They'd spent their days kicking ass, taking names, and making sweet sweet love.

09. Please choose 5 friends with your choice of character.
Just reply and tell me if you want me to pick a character for you.
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
Rayrayruz on March 23rd, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
Pick a character for me :)
Kelly: Buffy: W/T Beachxlivvielockex on March 23rd, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
I'll make it easy since you are on the BSG brain train.

Kara Thrace
Nikki: ats: c/a you looked REALLY hot!nikkiwawa79 on March 24th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
I wanna play! Pick a character for me ♥
Kelly: GG: Chuck/Blairxlivvielockex on March 24th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
Chuck Bass.

(Bet you thought I was going to pick a Cordyverse person huh?)
(Deleted comment)
Kelly: B/A: Soulmatesxlivvielockex on March 24th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
I think this is a group of people that wouldn't agree with us. LOL

But if only. That is how the show ended in my fantasy world. I like it there.
seekingwords: a t s » fang gang » notseekingwords on March 24th, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
Oh, me please!

I miss Cordy more than any other character. This meme made me want to rewatch the series so bad...

Btw, your header is wonderful! I just noticed it. That's it, I am watching the DVDs tonight.
Kellyxlivvielockex on March 24th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. I am insanely proud of that header.

And I think for you, I'll go with Edward Cullen (I know how much you love him)
leobrat: Estellaleobrat on March 24th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
I want, I want!
Kelly: Caleb/Livviexlivvielockex on March 24th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
Oooh, it was tough to choose one for you but I would have to say Georgie from GH. I miss her so much.
housem24fan: Cangel Icon-Always Herehousem24fan on March 24th, 2009 07:27 am (UTC)
Awesome meme! :D ♥

Cordelia Chase kicks ass! One of the best female characters ever! :) I can't begin to tell you how much I hate it when I see people saying unfairly negative things about her. :(

What, you mean it DIDN'T end at WITW? ;)

I play around in my fantasy AtS about when it would've ended. Sometimes I do that, sometimes I skip over S4 and utilize aspects of S5 just so I can have Angel/Cordy/Spike interaction of WIN. :D

Oh, I wanna play. Give me a character. :)
Kelly: C/A Golden Couplexlivvielockex on March 24th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
Well someone needs to put Spike in his place. And if Cordy did it to Angel, she can do it to Spike. LOL

And hmmm, tough. I thought about House but I think Lois Lane for you. :)
housem24fan: Lois Lane Icon-Season Eight.1housem24fan on March 25th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
Damn straight! :D

Cordelia Chase can put ANYONE in their place when she sets her mind to it. :) ♥

Oh, great choice! I was hoping you'd pick her! :D

*heads off to type up her answer*

Edited at 2009-03-25 06:54 am (UTC)
samsom: cordy's minesamsom on March 25th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
You can give me any character you want as long as her name is Cordelia Chase.

*blinks*

What?
Kelly: C/A Wafflesxlivvielockex on April 1st, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
HA! You know that I can never deny you anything.

Though I probably would have picked Ares or Xena or Mulder or someone new. LOL