?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 May 2010 @ 09:12 pm
Part Two...  
So...after the reveal of the #36 cover of the Buffy comics, it made me think of one thing. (SPOILERS IF YOU CLICK THAT LINK)



And a little worm went in my ear. What if instead of space sex, Joss used another tale of love in space as inspiration?





I had to put the Transformers quote in there thanks to beer_good_foamy's The Kitchen Sink Cracked From Side To Side
 
 
 
coalitiongirl: comics Wednesdaycoalitiongirl on May 7th, 2010 04:18 am (UTC)
ROFLMAO I haven't laughed that hard in a long, long time. And Spike and Clem as Lone Star and Puke? PERFECT. :D
Kelly: Buffy: Foreplayxlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC)
I was thisclose to finding a picture of Kakistos for Pizza The Hut to use with that line and the Clem & Spike picture. :)

Glad it gave you some lulz.
Nikki: ats: C/A you make me feel lovenikkiwawa79 on May 7th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU SO FUCKING MUCH LMFAO<33333 THESE ARE THE MOST AMAZING MACROS OMFG ROFL! I already know I'm going to be laughing for a good half an hour.

Kelly: C/A Foot Fetishxlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:39 pm (UTC)
I had another idea last night but I think it'll have to wait until Monday. I will text you. :)

But we all need a good laugh. One of those you either laugh or you cry moments.

I showed this to the husband and guess what he is watching right now? LOL
(Deleted comment)
Kelly: Buffy: Ozxlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:40 pm (UTC)
I wish I could have fit Willow in as a character! I just couldn't think of anyone for her to be. LOL

And yes, everyone needs to watch Spaceballs again. :)
WeHo M.: emo - LMFAOafrocurl on May 7th, 2010 04:36 am (UTC)
These are awesome, and I don't follow the comics.
Kelly: LOL Kittenxlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:40 pm (UTC)
Whenever you take movie text and slap it on something not the movie, it makes for the lulz. :)

I bet I could even do this with VM fandom. LOL
(no subject) - probablecylon on May 8th, 2010 06:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Kelly: Buffy: Ozxlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:41 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I wish. I will have to try it but I'm worried the text would be too much. Such a tricky thing when working with so much. All my girly fonts would look weird and impact that small gets funky. I will try though!
Beer Goodbeer_good_foamy on May 7th, 2010 06:38 am (UTC)
ROFL!

Angel in that helmet is inherently funny. Add the Spaceballs lines to that and I was laughing my ass off even before I got to the last one, which is just sheer genius. And Clem as Barf? Perfect.

And thanks for the rec!
Kelly: Buffy: Willow Kills Peoplexlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
Your story is awesome so I had to rec it. :)

I really wished I could have worked in the scene where Helmet plays with his dolls into a macro. That's one of my favorites. Angel + that helmet + dolls = comedy gold! LOL
sarah: willow and oz loveroswellcandygal on May 7th, 2010 07:54 am (UTC)
<3 absolute love. =D
Kelly: Buffy: Ozxlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :)
do do do dosentine on May 7th, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
YEAH!
Season 8 can haz cheese burger!
Kelly: Buffy: Scythexlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, there will be more. There will be so many more. :)
ms_scarletibisms_scarletibis on May 7th, 2010 11:14 am (UTC)
LMAO!!
Kelly: Buffy: Scythexlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
:)

Thank you.
LB: spike/vievangelin1202 on May 7th, 2010 11:40 am (UTC)
LMAO! Girl, only you can make something that funny even funnier! :D LOVE THEM ALL!
Kelly: Buffy: Spike Defxlivvielockex on May 7th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you for the comment. You totally made me smile. :) I do my best. I'm trying to bring the lulz to fandom (cause if not, I'm gonna cry)
(no subject) - evangelin1202 on May 7th, 2010 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
probablecylon on May 8th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC)
Marvellous LMAOABA --

I'm thinking more of Joss at the mo as Zaphod Beeblebrox for some reason . . .

Kelly: ATS: Gunn Bootyxlivvielockex on May 10th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, I could see that too. Maybe I should do a set with Hitchhiker's quotes. LOL
Sari: LOLsarian71 on May 8th, 2010 09:56 am (UTC)
My sides hurt from laughing! =D

Space Balls FTW!
Kelly: Cordy: SQUEExlivvielockex on May 10th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
Spaceballs makes anything better. :)
Angry Scientist: The Brideangryscientist on May 8th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
This is the funniest shit ever!

It took me a while to get that it's comics related but now it's even funnier :D The last 2 are the win that defines win btw rofl

*right-click save as on allll*
Kelly: LOL Kittenxlivvielockex on May 10th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC)
Even without the comics, it's still funny! There is something inherently funny about putting movie (or other tv show) quotes on Buffy caps.
Lexieilowyn on May 11th, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
I realized I didn't tell you how much I loved these. And that felt like a crime.

Also, right now I wouldn't be surprised if Joss had a certain combination of numbers to unlock his luggage.
nmcil12nmcil12 on May 13th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
Great - all of them

The Comic S8 and B Meltzer arc in particular has made for great comic opportunities -

(no subject) - xlivvielockex on July 14th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xlivvielockex on July 14th, 2010 06:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
pingback_botpingback_bot on December 25th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
Buffy, xxxHolic, and some interspersed ramblings. Also links.
User sparklyfanta referenced to your post from Buffy, xxxHolic, and some interspersed ramblings. Also links. saying: [...] ter didn't get. Then again, I'm sort of a fantasy/folklore/legend lover, so. Funny Buffy Macros [...]