?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 December 2009 @ 07:46 pm
HAPPY HOLIDAYS QUEENFAITHIE  
Title: Not A Pretty Girl: A Faith Lifemix
Author: xlivvielockex
Rating: NC17 (for explicit lyrics)
Characters/Pairing: Faith, Faith/Xander, Faith/Robin, implications of Faith/Wes, Buffy/Faith
Author's Note: This is a lifemix, meaning the songs trace Faith's shitty (fanon) upbringing all the way up through Chosen. It's also a Faith picspam so dialup users, this is not friendly at all. (Covers, songs, and picspam lyrics included in .zip)

HAPPY HOLIDAYS queenfaithie
















































[DOWNLOAD HERE AT MEDIAFIRE]


Want something shiny for yourself?

Gift List:
- tiger_bri_duck -
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Orleans - Dance With Me | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Kellyxlivvielockex on December 18th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
Aww, I'm really glad that you enjoyed your present. I really had a blast making it. I love Faith so it was really fun to think about her life, her character arc, and then find the pics for it.
Nikki: ats: cc/db can't take my eyes off of younikkiwawa79 on December 16th, 2009 03:17 am (UTC)
LOVE LOVE LOVE IT! The songs are perfect and the cover and mini picspam are awesome ♥
Kellyxlivvielockex on December 18th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
I totally couldn't have done it without bouncing ideas off of you, bb! You listened to me rambling late into the night and gave me feedback. You're the best &hearts
Lisaobiwahn on December 16th, 2009 06:10 am (UTC)
Hee. The very first fanvid I ever made was a Faith vid to "Rebel Girl." Further proof that we were meant to be friends :)

Awesome job!
Kellyxlivvielockex on December 18th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Shh, just don't tell girly_scribbles! Our love affair can be secret, behind closed doors. (Just kidding, gs! Swears!)

But yeah, I love Faith. I kinda wanna date her.
Lisa: Faith - Tabula Rasaobiwahn on December 18th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
Hehe, who doesn't!? Ok don't answer that, because I don't want to even know about such people :P

Beer Goodbeer_good_foamy on December 16th, 2009 07:56 am (UTC)
That's brilliant. *headbangs, Beavis-style*
Kellyxlivvielockex on December 18th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Huh-uh huh-uh, you said brilliant. Okay, it didn't really work but thanks! LOL
LB: ats familyevangelin1202 on December 16th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
Absolutely Faith! I love it! The songs, the graphics, the lyrics, everything is perfect.

Fabulous work!
Kellyxlivvielockex on December 18th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Thank you! Faith is one of my fave characters so it was totally easy to pick songs for her and picspam her. Gotta spread the Faith love.